D-Link DEM-210 100 base FX single mode 15KMs SFP transceiver ( for DES-12xx, DGS36xx series)

    2,572.55 KSh 2,572.55 KSh 2572.55 KES

    22.37

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days


    D-Link DEM-210 100 base FX single mode 15KMs SFP transceiver ( for DES-12xx, DGS36xx series)

    Part Number: DEM-210

    Description

    D-Link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high-performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half-duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.

     D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical link support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus, and metropolitan networking applications. 

    Previous combo-port switch designs have only provided Gigabit copper or SFP fiber-optic connectivity but not 100BASE-FX SFP fiber-optic connectivity. Switch designs like the DES-1226G and DES-3526 are of the former type. 

    D-Link now provides 100BASE-FX SFP fiber-optic connectivity on Gigabit combo SFP ports for new switch model designs. 

    General features

    Cable: Single-Mode Fiber

     Fiber Type: 9/125um Single-Mode

     Max. Cable Distance: 15 km

     Standard:802.3u 100BASE-FX

     Data Rates: 100Mbps

     Port Type: Duplex LC

     Wavelength: 1310nm

     Output Optical Power: Max. -8dBm, Min. -15dBm

     Sensitivity: -32dBm

     Power Budget: 17dB

     Power Voltage: 3.3V

     Operating temperature: 0 to 70°C

     Storage humidity: -40 to 85°C

     MTBF (hours): 3259763

     Dimensions: 13.4x 56.4 x 10.35мм 

     Weight: 0.0164kg

     Emission: FCC Class B, CE, ICES-003, VCCI

     Safety: FDA/CDRH, TUV, UL

    Product datasheet

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products