D-Link DEM-330T Gigabit WDM Single-Mode 10KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)

    4,654.05 KSh 4,654.05 KSh 4654.05 KES

    40.47

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

    D-Link DEM-330T Gigabit WDM Single-Mode 10KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)

    Part Number: DEM-330T
    The DEM-330T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables.

     Specification

    Standard Compliance

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard

    Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package

    Simplex LC Connector

    Interoperable with D-Link Switches

    Long-Distance Fiber Application

    Maximum 10 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-330T/330R)

    Maximum 40 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-331T/331R)

    Use Single-mode Fiber Cable

    Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception

    Optimal Bidirectional Operation

    Gigabit Operation

    Bidirectional Operation Using Separate Transmit and Receive Wavelengths

    Versatile, Sturdy Devices

    Single 3.3V Power Supply

    Hot Swappable

    Durable Metal Enclosure


    Product Datasheet

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products