D-Link DMC-300MSC 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Twisted-pair to 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber

    4,658.00 KSh 4,658.00 KSh 4658.0 KES

    40.50

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

    D-Link DMC-300MSC 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Twisted-pair to 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber 1310nm Multi-mode Fiber (2 km, SC) Media Converter EU/UK plug

    Part Number:
    DMC-300SC

    These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. 
    Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.
    - DMC-300SC: the fiber port on this media converter is   the SC connector 

    General features

    Interface
    Number of Ports

    • 1 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 port
    • 1 x 10/100BASE-FX SC port

    Standards
    • IEEE 802.3 for 10BASE-T/F
    • EEE 802.3u for 100BASE-TX/FX

    Data Transfer Rate
    • Ethernet: 10 Mbps/20 Mbps (halfduplex/full-duplex)
    • Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps/200 Mbps (half-duplex/full-duplex)

    Duplex Mode
    • Half-duplex/full-duplex

    Media Types
    • 10BASE-T: 2-pair Cat. 3/4/5/5e, Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) (up to 100 m)
    • 10/100BASE-TX: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e, Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) (up to 100 m)
    • 100BASE-FX: Multi-mode fiber optic cable with SC connector (up to 2 km)

    Media Exchange Interface
    • Auto-MDI/MDIX

    Functionality
    Transmission Mode

    • Store-and-forward

    Forwarding Rate
    • Full wire-speed forwarding rate

    Management
    • Through the DMC-1000 chassis with the DMC-1002 management module installed

    Management Functions
    • Fiber port duplex mode

    Physical
    Diagnostic LEDs

    • Power
    • Speed (for twisted pair ports)
    • Full-duplex/Collision (for twisted pair and fiber ports)
    • LINK/ACT (for twisted pair ports)

    AC Input
    • 5 V/1 A external power adapter

    Temperature
    • Operating: 0 °C to 40 °C (32 °F to 104 °F)
    • Storage: -25 °C to 70 °C (13 ºF to 158 °F)

    Humidity
    • 10% to 90% RH, non-condensing

    Dimensions
    • 120 x 88 x 25 mm (4.72 x 3.46 x 0.98 in)

    Weight
    • 291 g (0.64 lbs)

    Fiber Wavelength
    • 1310 nm

    Supported Fiber Cable Length
    • Up to 2 km

    Emission Certifications (EMI)
    • FCC Class A
    • VCCI Class A
    • CE Class A

    Product Datasheet 

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products