D-Link DMC-805 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to SFP (Mini GBIC) Slot Gigabit Media Converter EU/UK plug

    3,211.00 KSh 3,211.00 KSh 3211.0 KES

    27.92

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

          D-Link DMC-805 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to SFP (Mini GBIC) Slot Gigabit Media Converter EU/UK plug
           
          Part Number: DMC-805

          The DMC-805 converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals up to 15KM
           apart. The DMC-515SC, DMC-530SC, and the DMC-560SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided. DMC-515SC: this media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance. DMC-530SC: this media converter supports maximum 30 km fiber cable distance. DMC-560SC: this media converter supports maximum 60 km fiber cable distance. The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters. They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in a DMC-1000 chassis. In case you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots. The chassis’s power supply will be used instead of the media converters’ own external AC adapters. All media converters are hot-swappable when used with the chassis.

          Technical Specifications

          LED Indicators

          Power 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port) Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports) LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

          Dimensions

          • 120 x 88 x 25 mm

          Power Input

          • 7.5V 1.5A
          • Through external AC power adapter

          Operation Temperature

          • 0° -  40° C

          Storage Temperature

          • -25° -  70° C

          Humidity

          • 10  ~  90% non-condensing  

          Emission (EMI)

          • FCC Class B
          • VCCI Class B
          • CE Class B
          • C-Tick
          This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
          Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

          Recently viewed Products