D-Link DMC-860SSC 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Fiber 1550nm Single-mode Fiber

    10,575.00 KSh 10,575.00 KSh 10575.0 KES

    92.15

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days


    D-Link DMC-860SSC 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Fiber 1550nm Single-mode Fiber (60 km, SC) Media Converter EU/UK plug

    Part Number: DMC-840SSC

    Fast and Easy to Use
    • One/Two channel 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 10/100 Mbps bre optic conversion
    • Plug-and-Play, no additional software required
    •  Can be used standalone or installed in the DMC-1014 chassis
    • Half or full-duplex operation
    • Auto-MDI/MDIX

    Easy Placement and Monitoring

    • Mount up to 14 media converters in the specially designed DMC-1014 Media Converter Chassis
    • Dedicated power supply for powering the chassis and all installed media converters
    • Hot-swappable when mounted
    • Front panel LEDs for instant status feedback

      Specifications

      Dimensions 95 x 70 x 26 mm      
      Power Input
       5 V/1 A external power adapter   
      Operation Temperature 0 °C to 60 °C      
      Storage Temperature -20 °C to 70 °C      Emission (EMI)
      • FCC
      • CE
      • VCCI      

      Humidity  5% to 90% RH, non-condensing    
      LED Indicators  "Power LINK/ACT"



      Product Datasheet 
    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products