D-Link DMC-F20SC-BXU/E 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX Fiber TX1310/RX1550nm WDM BiDi Single-mode Fiber (20 km, SC) Media Converter

    5,413.05 KSh 5,413.05 KSh 5413.05 KES

    47.07

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

     D-Link DMC-F20SC-BXU/E 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX Fiber TX1310/RX1550nm WDM BiDi Single-mode Fiber (20 km, SC) Media Converter

    Part Number: DMC-F20SC-BXU/E

    D-Link’s Standalone Media Converters turn an Ethernet connection into fiber, allowing for ultra-fast long-distance connections. Installation of a Standalone Media Converter is simple, and allows you to tap into fibre speeds with ease. Instead of requiring an investment in an entire chassis, the standalone series is able to provide the same high-quality conversion on a unit-by-unit basis. The standalone nature of these means that you can use save space and cut costs while still extending your network over long distances up to 60 km on a fiber-optic line. In addition to all models supporting 10/100 Mbps Half/Full-duplex, the DMC-G01LC also allows for 1000 Mbps Full-Duplexing, letting you truly maximize your network’s potential.
    Specifications
    Max. Forwarding Rate
    • 10 M: 14, 880 pps
    • 100 M: 148,800 pps
    Forwarding mode
    • Cut-Through
    Packet Buffer Memory
    • 128 Kbits
    Switching Capacity
    • 2 Gbps
    LAN
    • 1 x 10/100 Mbps port
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • IEEE 802.3x
    • Auto-Negotiation for each port
    • Half/Full-Duplex operation at 10/100 Mbps
    • Back pressure at Half-Duplex operation
    • Auto MDI/MDIX
    • Wire speed reception and transmission
     
    Physical Parameters
    External Power Adapter
    • Switching 5V/1A Level V Power Adapter, ErP compliant
     
    Power Consumption (Max.) at 240 V
    • DC 1.44 W
    • AC 2.18 W
     
    Power Consumption (Standby) at 240 V
    • DC 0.97 W
    • AC 1.57 W
     
    Heat Dissipation (Max.)
    • 7.44 BTU/h
     
    MTBF (hours)
    • 482,583
     
    Operation Temperature
    • 0° to 50°C
     
    Storage Temperature
    • -10° to 70°C
     
    Operating Humidity
    • 10 to 90%
     
    Storage Humidity
    • 5 to 90%
     
    EMI
    • EMI: CE class A, FCC class A, VCCI class A, BSMI class A
     
    Safety
    • LVD, UL/cUL

    Product Datasheet

     


    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products