D-Link LC Multimode Fiber Connector - PC type

    294.00 KSh 294.00 KSh 294.0 KES

    2.56

    Option not available

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Terms and Conditions
    30-day money-back guarantee
    Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

    D-Link LC Multimode Fiber Connector - PC type

    Part Number: NCO-FMSLC20

    •  Color: Beige
    • High Precision Ceramic Ferrule
      Simplex
      APC Green Polymer housing with 900μm and 3mm strain relief boot
      High Precision Polymer housing
      Low Return Loss
      High Precision Nickel plated brass housing
      Low Insertion Loss
      Low environmental sensitivity
      Ease of installation

      Measure : LC Connector
      Insertion Loss dB (Single) : < 0.3
      Return Loss : > 55dB UPC Style Ferrule > 60dB APC Style Ferrule
      Cable Boot : 2mm white, 3mm upon request
      Mating Cycle : Up to 1000 times
      Ferrule Diameter : 1.25mm ± 0.001
      Ferrule Tolerance Single Mode : 126 ± 0.5μm internal
      Ferrule Tolerance Multi Mode : 127 ± 0.5μm internal
      Finish : Pre-radiused PC end, radius 10 to 25mm
      Operating Temperture : - 40°C to + 85 °C 
      Meet standard : IEC61754-20 Optical Fibre Connector Interface
      Durability : IEC61300-2-2 Fibre Optic Interconnecting Devices
      Performance : IEC61753-1 Optical Fibre interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard

    Product Datasheet

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products